<option id="gawok"></option>
  • <menu id="gawok"><samp id="gawok"></samp></menu>
  • <optgroup id="gawok"><center id="gawok"></center></optgroup>
  • Hello, Welcome to FCTEL Technology Co.,Ltd
    National service hotline:+086 0571-87007055/56/57 CN

    WE ONLY FOCUS ON TRANSMISSION AND ACCESS

    Products center

    Fiber-60Voice + 4E1 + 4GE + 4RS232 Multiplexer(19-inch 1U)

    Type:FCP-O60E4G4C1/FCP-S60E4G4C1 Message

    Description:60 * telephone,4E1,4*1000 Mbps Ethernet,Console or SNMP,Support 6U rackmount

    Product Description
                   This series of equipment is the company developed the PDH fiber transmission dedicated VLSI developed on the basis of point to point optical transmission equipment. This product is a 19-inch 1U rack-mounted providing 60 telephone channels 1 to 4 E1 interface 4 10/100 / 1000M Gigabit Ethernet interface (wire speed 1000M). 4 port Ethernet interface switching VLAN support division. Application is very flexible. With a sound alarm function the whole stable reliable low power consumption high integration small size.
    Functional Properties

    Ø based on proprietary integrated circuit;

    Ø 1U19-inch rack-mount;

    Ø 1-60 channels of voice access supports Caller ID and reverse polarity billing functions;

    Ø Support Telephone Number mutual function of each site;

    Ø  support FXO voice port FXS ports and ports EM2 / 4 audio interface magneto telephone interface; FXO port and PBX docking port and

          the user is connected to FXS telephone;

    Ø E1 interface complies with G.703 recommends using digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked technology;

    Ø optional 4-channel Ethernet interface for the exchange of the mouth it can be divided VLAN;

    Ø Ethernet interface rate of 10/100 / 1000M full / half duplex adaptive;

    Ø can detect when the optical signal is lost for the end device powered down or fiber barrier and through the LED indicates alarm;

    Ø with this end in view job status display function remote device;

    Ø Provide command remote loopback interface easy to line maintenance;

    Ø Provide Console management interface easy to install open;

    Ø unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2 to 120 km;

    Ø multiple power mode options: AC220V DC-48V / DC24V etc;

    Ø DC-48V / DC24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function when installed without distinction between

          positive and negative;

    Ø telephone interface with lightning protection lightning reached 17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs 

          open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

     

    Technical Parameters

    u  Fiber

             Multi-mode Fiber

        50/125um 62.5/125um

        Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

        Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

        Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

        Link budget: 16dBm

            Single-mode Fiber

        8/125um 9/125um

        Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

        Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km

        Wave Length: 1310nm

        Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

        Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

        Link budget: 18dBm

    u  E1 Interface

        Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
        Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
        Interface Code:            HDB3;

        E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);

        Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

        Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

    u  Gigabit Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

        Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation

        Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

        MAC Address Capability: 4096

        Connector:                  RJ45 support Auto-MDIX

    u  FXS Phone Interface

        Ring voltage: 75V

        Ring frequency: 25HZ

        Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

        Return loss: 40 dB

    u  FXO Switch Interface

        Ring detect voltage: 35V

        Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

        Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

        Return loss: 40 dB

    u  EM 2/4 Line

        AD: 0dB

        DA: -3.5dB

        Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

        Return loss: 20 dB

    u   Power

        Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

        Power consumption: ≤10W

    u   Dimension          

        Product Size:      485X200X45mm(WXDXH)

         Piece Weight :    2.4KG

     u  Working environment

        Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
        Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

        Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
        Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

     

     

     

    Application Scheme

    Applications 

     

     

                                                                                   

    DataSheet Download
    ?
    中文字幕在线观看
    <option id="gawok"></option>
  • <menu id="gawok"><samp id="gawok"></samp></menu>
  • <optgroup id="gawok"><center id="gawok"></center></optgroup>